Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

Olathe East High School 

Girls’ Soccer 

2012 

Day                 Date                Squad             Opponent                       Place               Time                

Tuesday            Mar. 26                            ONW Tourn                      CBAC-W        5:00 or 7:00PM  

Thursday           Mar. 28                           ONW Tourn                      CBAC                5:00 or 7:00PM  

Thursday          Mar. 28        JV/C            St. James Academy         OE                   4:00/5:30PM  

Saturday           Mar. 30                            ONW Tourn                         CBAC                12 or 2:00PM  

 

Tuesday           Apr. 2           JV/V             SM East                             SMDSC               5:00/7:00PM  

Tuesday              Apr. 2         C                   SM East                  Indian Hills Middle Schoool   5:00PM

Thursday          Apr. 4           JV/V             Leavenworth                  Leavenworth      5:00/7:00PM  

Friday              Apr. 5             JV/V                  Oak Park                            CBAC-E           5:00/7:00PM

 

Tuesday            Apr. 9          JV/V               Olathe South                    CBAC-E              5:00/7:00PM  

Tuesday            Apr. 9                              Olathe South                    OE                       5:00PM  

Wednesday       Apr. 10         C                   Olathe North                    OE                         5:00PM  

Thursday             Apr. 11         JV/V             Olathe North                   CBAC-E                      5:00/7:00PM 

 

Tuesday            Apr. 16            JV/V              Lawrence                       CBAC-E              5:00/7:00PM  

Thursday          Apr. 18          JV/V              SM West                        SMDSC                 5:00/7:00PM  

Friday               Apr. 19                             SME Invitational                  SME or SMS      TBA 

Saturday           Apr. 20                              SME Invitational              SME or SMS         TBA

Saturday           Apr. 20                               SM East Invitational          SME or SMS        TBA  

 

Tuesday           Apr. 23           JV/V             SM Northwest               SMDSC              5:00/7:00PM  

Wednesday        Apr. 24                              SM North                          OE                    5:00PM  

Thursday           Apr. 25            JV/V              SM North                          CBSC-E             5:00/7:00PM

Friday                 Apr. 26             C                   SM West                            AMW                 5:00PM

 

Monday            April 29                                Lawrence Free State       OE                   5:00 PM  

Tuesday            April 30              JV/V              Lawrence Free State       CBAC-E           5:00/7:00PM  Wednesday

Wednesday          May 1             C                   Olathe Northwest          ONW                     5:00PM  

Thursday          May 2             JV/V             Olathe Northwest          CBAC-E             5:00/7:00PM  

Friday                May 3                C                   BVNW Tournament                 BVNW-E           TBA

Saturday            May 4                                  BVNW Tournament                BVNW-E           TBA

Saturday            May 4                                  BVNW Tournament                 BVNW-E           TBA 

 

Tuesday           May 7             JV/V               SM South                       SMS               5:00/7:00PM  

Thursday          May 9           JV/V               Blue Valley                    BVHS              5:00/7:00PM  

 

Head Coach: Terry Hair  

Asst. Coaches: Keeley O’Grady, Brian Pollack, Matt Stephenson

 

3/20/12