Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

UPDATED 5-18-13


VARSITY SCHEDULE:

Day                 Date                Opponent                       Place                      Time                

Tuesday         Apr. 2               SM East                          SMDSC                 7:00PM 

Friday             Apr. 5               Oak Park                         CBAC-E                 7:00PM

Tuesday         Apr. 9               Olathe South                  CBAC-E                 7:00PM  

Thursday       Apr. 11              Olathe North                  CBAC-E                 7:00PM 

Friday             Apr. 12              Park Hill South              PHS                       4:00PM

Tuesday         Apr. 16              Lawrence                       CBAC-E                 7:00PM  

Thursday        Apr. 18             SM West                         SMN Stadium        5:45PM

Saturday         Apr. 20             Washburn Rural            CBAC-E                 12:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 23             SM Northwest                SMN Stadium        7:00PM  

Thursday        Apr. 25             SM North                        CBAC-E                  7:00PM

Friday              Apr. 26             Leavenworth                  Leavenworth         7:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 30             Lawrence Free State     CBAC-E                  7:00PM   

Thursday        May 2                Olathe Northwest          CBAC-E                  7:00PM 

Monday           May 6                Blue Valley North          CBAC-E                  4:30PM

Tuesday          May 7                SM South                       SMS Stadium         7:00PM 

Thursday        May 9                 Blue Valley                    BV West HS            7:00PM    

Tuesday          May 14              SM Northwest                CBAC                      7:00PM

Thursday         May 16              Olathe South                 CBAC                      7:00PM

Tuesday           May 21              BV Northwest                CBAC                      7:00PM


JV SCHEDULE:

Day                 Date                Opponent                       Place                  Time                

 

Tuesday           Apr. 2            SM East                           SMDSC               5:00PM              

Friday               Apr. 5            Oak Park                         CBAC-E              5:00PM

Tuesday           Apr. 9            Olathe South                 CBAC-E              5:00PM  

Thursday         Apr. 11           Olathe North                 CBAC-E              5:00PM 

Tuesday           Apr. 16           Lawrence                      CBAC-E              5:00PM  

Thursday         Apr. 18           SM West                         SMN Stadium    5:45PM  

Tuesday           Apr. 23           SM Northwest               SMDSC               5:00PM 

Wednesday      Apr. 24           St. James Academy     OE Turf Field     5:00PM

Thursday          Apr. 25           SM North                       CBAC-E              5:00PM

Friday               Apr. 26            Leavenworth                 Leavenworth    5:00PM  

Tuesday           Apr. 30            Lawrence Free State    CBAC-E             5:00PM

Thursday         May 2              Olathe Northwest         CBAC-E              5:00PM

Tuesday           May 7              SM South                       SMS  Stadium    5:00PM  

Thursday         May 9              Blue Valley                     BV West HS        5:00PM  


C TEAM SCHEDULE:

 

 Day                 Date                    Opponent                      Place                    Time                

Thursday          Mar. 28           Lawrence                        Lawrence            6:30PM  

Tuesday            Apr. 2             SM East                           Indian Hills MS   5:00PM  

Tuesday            Apr. 9             Olathe South                  OE                       5:00PM  

Wednesday       Apr. 10           Olathe North                   OE                       5:00PM  

Friday                Apr. 12           OS @ BVNW Tourn        BVNW-E              4:00PM

Saturday           Apr. 13           BVNW @ BVNW Tourn  BVNW-E             10:00AM

Saturday           Apr. 13           SME @ BVNW Tourn      BVNW-E             1:00PM

Wednesday       Apr. 17          St. James Academy        OE                       5:00PM

Friday                Apr. 19           STA at SME Invitation.   SME Turf Field   5:15PM

Saturday           Apr. 20           SME or SMNW                 SME or SMS        8:00AM

Saturday           Apr. 20           SME Invitational             SME or SMS        TBA

Wednesday      Apr. 24           SM North                          OE                       5:00PM  

Friday               Apr. 26           SM West                           SMW                    5:00PM  

Monday            Apr. 29           Lawrence Free State      OE                        5:00PM  

Wednesday      May 1             Olathe NW                       ONW                    5:00PM  


Head Coach: Terry Hair  

Asst. Coaches: Keeley O’Grady, Brian Pollack, Matt Stephenson, Jared Schelp