Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

UPDATED 4-3-14


VARSITY SCHEDULE:

 

Day                 Date                Opponent                       Place                       Time                

Tuesday         Apr. 1              ONW Tournament        CBAC-W                  7:00PM 

Thursday       Apr. 3              ONW Tournament         CBAC                      5:00PM

Saturday        Apr. 5              ONW Tournament         CBAC                      12:00 pm

Tuesday         Apr. 8              SM South                        SMS                         7:00PM  

Thursday       Apr. 10             Olathe South                 CBAC-E                  7:00PM 

Tuesday         Apr. 15             Leavenworth                 CBAC-E                  7:00PM  

Thursday        Apr. 17            SM East                          SMDSC                    7:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 22            Olathe North                 CBAC-E                   7:00PM  

Thursday        Apr. 24             SM Northwest              SMDSC                     7:00PM

Friday              Apr. 25             St. Joseph's Academy  CBAC                     6:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 29             SM North                      SMN Stadium           7:00PM   

Thursday        May  1               Lawrence                     CBSC-E                   7:00PM 

Monday          May 5                Lawrence Free State  CBAC-E                    7:00PM 

Thursday        May 8                Olathe NW                   CBAC-E                     7:00PM  (Kick Cancer Game)

Tuesday          May 13              SM West                       SMDSC                      7:00PM

Thursday        May 15               Blue Valley                  CBAC-E                     7:00PM


JV SCHEDULE:

Day                 Date                Opponent                       Place                        Time                

Friday             March 28         St. Thomas Aquinas     OE                           4:30PM

Tuesday          Apr. 1              Park Hill South              Riverside                5:30PM

Tuesday         Apr. 8              SM South                        SMS                         5:00PM  

Thursday       Apr. 10             Olathe South                 CBAC-E                  5:00PM 

Tuesday         Apr. 15             Leavenworth                 CBAC-E                  5:00PM  

Thursday        Apr. 17            SM East                          SMDSC                    5:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 22            Olathe North                 CBAC-E                   5:00PM  

Thursday        Apr. 24             SM Northwest              SMDSC                     5:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 29             SM North                      SMN Stadium           5:00PM   

Thursday        May  1               Lawrence                     CBSC-E                    5:00PM 

Friday              May 2              St. James Academy      OE                            5:00PM

Monday          May 5                Lawrence Free State  CBAC-E                    5:00PM 

Wednesday    May 7               St. James Academy     OE                            5:ooPM                    

Thursday        May 8                Olathe NW                   CBAC-E                     5:00PM  

Tuesday          May 13              SM West                       SMDSC                      5:00PM

Thursday        May 15               Blue Valley                  CBAC-E                     5:00PM


 

C TEAM SCHEDULE:

 Day                 Date                    Opponent                      Place                    Time                

Monday*         Apr. 7              SM South                         SMS                        5:00PM 

Thursday        Apr. 10             Olathe South                 OE                           5:00PM 

Friday              Apr. 11            OS @ BVNW Tourn.       BVNW-E                 4:00PM

Saturday         Apr. 12             BVNW @ BVNW Tourn. BVNW-E                10:00AM

Saturday         Apr. 12             SME @ BVNW Tourn.    BVNW-E                1:00PM

Thursday        Apr. 17             SM East                          Indian Hills MS      5:00PM

Tuesday          Apr. 22            Olathe North                  OE                           5:00PM  

Wednesday     Apr. 23             SM Northwest              Stump Park             5:00PM

Friday              Apr. 25             St. Teresa's @ SME Invite  SME-turf           5:15PM

Saturday         Apr. 26             SME or BV @ SME Invite   SME or SMS       8:00AM

Saturday         Apr. 26             SME Invite                    SME or SMS              TBA

Monday           Apr. 28             SM North                      Antioch MS              5:00PM   

Thursday        May 1                Lawrence                     OE                             5:00PM 

Tuesday          May 6                Lawrence Free State  OE                             5:00PM 

Thursday        May 8                Olathe NW                   OE                             5:00PM  

Wednesday    May 14              SM West                       SMW                          5:00PM

* Tentative

 

 

Head Coach: Terry Hair  

 

Asst. Coaches: Keeley O’Grady, Jared Schelp, Matt Stephenson