Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                                 Olathe East High School Women's Soccer

SPRING 2011

Olathe East High School

 Girls’ Soccer

2011

Day                 Date               Squad           Opponent                          Place                          Time

Thursday        Mar. 24          JV/V             Blue Valley North             CBAC                          5:00/7:00PM

Thursday        Mar. 24           C                  Blue Valley North             OE                               4:30

 

Tuesday          Mar. 29         JV/C             St. James                             OE                           4:00/5:30PM

Tuesday          Mar. 29          V                    Hayden HS-ONW Tourn.   CBAC-E                 5:00PM

Thursday         Mar. 31          V                    Olathe Northwest               CBAC-E                 7:00PM

Saturday          Apr. 2             V                    SM West                               CBAC-E                 2:00PM

 

Tuesday           Apr. 5            JV/V             SM East                                 CBAC                     5:00/7:00PM

Wednesday     Apr. 6             C                   SM West                                SMW                      4:30PM

Thursday          Apr. 7             JV/V              SM West                                SMDSC                 5:00/7:00PM

Friday                Apr. 8            C                   SM East                                 OE - turf                4:30PM

 

Tuesday           Apr. 12           JV/V               Leavenworth                         Leav. HS              4:30/6:15PM

Thursday         Apr. 14           C                   Olathe South                        OE - turf                5:30

Thursday         Apr. 14          JV                  Olathe South                        CBAC-W               5:00PM

Friday                Apr. 15           C                   STA (SME Inv.)                      SMS Stadium      4:30PM

Saturday           Apr. 16           C                   SM East Invitational             SMS or SME         9:30AM

Saturday           Apr. 16           C                   SM East Invitational             SMS or SME         TBA

 

Monday            Apr. 18           C                   Olathe North                          OE -turf               5:30PM

Tuesday           Apr. 19          JV/V              Olathe North                          CBAC-W             5:00/7:00PM

Wednesday     Apr. 20           C                    Olathe Northwest                 ONW                    5:30PM

Thursday          Apr. 21           JV/V               Olathe Northwest (A)           CBAC                    5:00/7:00PM

 

Monday             Apr. 25           C/JV               BV West                                BVW                      4:00/6:00PM

                                                   V                     Olathe South                        CBAC                   7:00PM

Tuesday           Apr. 26           V/JV                Lawrence                              LAW                      5:00/7:00PM

Thursday         Apr. 28          JV/V               SM South                              CBAC-W               5:00/7:00PM

 

Monday            May 2               JV/C              BV Northwest                       BVDAC/BVNW      5:00/5:00PM

Tuesday          May 3              JV/V              Lawrence Free State         CBAC-W               5:00/7:00PM

Wednesday    May 4               C                    SM Northwest                      Stump Park          4:30PM

Thursday         May 5               JV/V               SM Northwest                      SMDSC                 5:00/7:00PM

Friday               May 6               C                    St. James                             BVNW-E                5:30PM

Saturday          May 7               C                    BV Northwest                       BVNW-E               9:00AM

Saturday          May 7               C                    BV North                                BVNW-E               11:30AM

 

Tuesday           May 10            JV/V              SM North                               SMN Stadium        5:00/7:00PM

Thursday           May 12          JV/V               Blue Valley                            BVHS                      5:00/7:00PM

 

Head Coach:  Terry Hair

Asst. Coaches: Keeley O’Grady, Brian Pollack, Matt Stephenson                                               

 

3/10/11